Dr. Marven Leftick
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 47 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396720918
Dr. Marven Leftick M.D.
Rheumatologist
He is located at 407 East Avenue Suite 250 in Pawtucket, RI 02860. Can help patients with the following: Edema, Hot Flashes, Muscle Pain, Sarcoidosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Weber-Christian Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396720918. Appointment can be made via the phone number (401) 351-2280. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Marven Leftick, being an rheumatologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Marven Leftick.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Amyloidosis
- Anemia
- Ankylosing Spondylitis
- Antiphospholipid Syndrome (APS)
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Bursitis
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (CFS)
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Claudication
- Collagen Vascular Disease (CVD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Erythema Nodosum
- Fever
- Fibromyalgia
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Gout
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypermobility Syndrome
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Low Back Pain
- Lupus
- Migraine
- Muscle Pain
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Peptic Ulcer
- Polymyalgia Rheumatica (PMR)
- Polymyositis (PM)
- Porphyria
- Prescription Refill
- Psoriatic Arthritis
- Raynaud's Phenomenon
- Reactive Arthritis
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sarcoidosis
- Scleroderma
- Sjogren's Syndrome
- Spondylolysis
- Tendinitis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vasculitis
- Weber-Christian Disease
Procedures Performed by Dr. Marven Leftick
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Marven Leftick
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AbbVie | $17057 |
| Amgen | $1368 |
| Horizon Pharma | $1362 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $14875 |
| Food and Beverage | $14598 |
| Travel and Lodging | $96 |
Additional Specialities
- Internist
- Specialist
Looking for more Rheumatologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2231 Hill Park Cove Jonesboro, 72401, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 106 1925 West Orange Grove Road Tucson, 85704, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4440 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 38135 Market Square Zephyrhills, 33542, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 411 North Lakeview Avenue Anaheim, 92807, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 417 West 3rd Avenue Albany, 31701, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9th Fl, Ste 9B 425 West 59th St New York, 10019, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 110 Francis Street Boston, 2215, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4601 Dale Road Modesto, 95356, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8901 Wisconsin Avenue Bethesda, 20889, MD
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Marven Leftick?
Dr. Marven Leftick's office is located at 407 East Avenue Suite 250 in Pawtucket, RI 02860.
Does Dr. Marven Leftick accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Marven Leftick accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Marven Leftick have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Marven Leftick is affiliated with Rheumatology Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Marven Leftick treat?
Dr. Marven Leftick provides treatment for Edema, Hot Flashes, Muscle Pain, Sarcoidosis, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Weber-Christian Disease. For the full list see this list.